Sun, Dec 09, 2007 - Page 17 News List

The 44th Golden Horse Awards nominations and winners

SOURCE: GOLDEN HORSE FILM FESTIVAL AND AWARDS, GRAPHIC:TT

Best Feature Film

What on Earth Have I Done Wrong?! (情非得已之生存之道)

Getting Home (落﹐­歸根)

The Home Song Stories (意)

Eye in the Sky (跟蹤)

Lust, Caution (色,戒)

 

Best Short Film

Father’s Finger (爸爸的手指頭)

Summer of Magic (光之夏)

Fly Out Blue (­葆V藍調)

Temptation (勾引)

 

Best Documentary

Exotic Exoticism: Plant Wars (草木戰役)

Hollywood Chinese (荷里活華人)

 

Best Animation

Canceled

 

Best Director

Yau Nai-hoi (游乃海) for Eye in the Sky (跟蹤)

Jiang Wen (姜文) for The Sun Also Rises (太陽照常升起)

Derek Yee (爾冬陞) for Protege (門徒)

Ang Lee (李安) for Lust, Caution (色,戒)

 

Best Leading Actor

Gurmit Singh (葛米星) for Just Follow the Law

(我在政府部門的日子)

Zhao Benshan (趙本山) for Getting Home (落﹐­歸根)

Aaron Kwok (郭富城) for The Detective (C+偵探)

Tony Chiu-wei Leung (梁朝偉) for Lust, Caution (色,戒)

 

Best Leading Actress

Joan Chen (陳沖) for The Home Song Stories (意)

Li Bingbing (李冰冰) for The Knot (雲水謠)

Tang Wei (湯唯) for Lust, Caution (色,戒)

Rene Liu (劉­Y­^) for Kidnap (綁架)

 

Best Supporting Actor

Wu Jing (吳京) for Invisible Target (男兒本色)

Joel Lok (駱佳煒) for The Home Song Stories (意)

Tony Ka-fai Leung (梁家輝) for The Drummer (戰 •鼓)

Louis Koo (古天樂) for Protege (門徒)

 

Best Supporting Actress

Chang Chun-ning (張鈞甯) for What on Earth Have I Done Wrong?! (情非得已之生存之道)

Maggie Shiu (邵美琪) for Eye in the Sky (跟蹤)

Fan Bingbing (范冰冰) for The Matrimony (心中有鬼)

Alice Tzeng (曾愷玹) for Secret (不能說的秘密)

 

Best New Performer

Eddie Peng (彭于晏) for My DNA Says I Love You (基因決定我愛你)

Joel Lok (駱佳煒) for The Home Song Stories (意)

Enno Cheng (鄭宜農) for Summer’s Tail (夏天的尾巴)

Tang Wei (湯唯) for Lust, Caution (色戒)

 

Best Screenplay Adaption

Izo Hashimoto, Szeto Kam Yuen (司徒錦源) for Shamo (­x雞)

Jacob Cheung (張之亮) for A Battle of Wits (墨攻)

Shu Ping (­z¥­), Jiang Wen (姜文), Guo Shixing (過士行) for The Sun Also Rises (太陽照常升起)

Wang Hui Ling (王蕙玲), James Schamus for Lust, Caution (色,戒)

 

Best Original Screenplay

Bon Sek Yieng (溫雪瑩), Tan Wei Lyn (陳慧琳) for Just Follow the Law (我在政府部門的日子)

Singing Chen (陳芯宜), Lou Yi-an (樓一安) for God Man Dog (流浪神狗人)

Tony Ayres for The Home Song Stories (意)

Derek Yee (爾冬陞), Chun Tin Nam (秦天南), Long Wen Kang (龍文康) and Go Sun (高新) for Protege (門徒)

 

Best Cinematography

Yang Wei-han (楊渭漢) for The Most Distant Course (最遙遠的距離)

Fung Yuenman (馮遠文) for Shamo (­x雞)

Mark Ping-bin Lee (李屏賓) for The Matrimony (心中有°­)

Rodrigo Prieto for Lust, Caution (色,戒)

 

Best Visual Effects

Michael Yeoh (楊志鴻) for Just Follow Law (我在政府部門的日子)

Stephen Ma (馬文現) for Twins Mission (雙子神偷)

Bulky Animation Studio (大腕影像) and Studio 2 (貳號資訊工作室) for The Wall-Passer (穿牆人)

Wong Wang-tat (黃宏達), Wong Wang-hin (黃宏顯), Cheung Yiu-ming (鄭耀明) and Donnie Lai (賴俊羽) for Secret (不能說的秘密)

 

Best Art Direction

Huang Mei-ching (黃美清) for God Man Dog (流浪神狗人)

Anuson Pinyopotjanee for The Detective (C+偵探)

Melinda Doring for The Home Song Stories (意)

Pan Lai (朴­Y木) and Lau Sai Wan (劉世運) for Lust, Caution (色,戒)

 

Best Makeup and Costume Design

Doris Song (宋曉濤) for Road to Dawn (夜•明)

Kirsten Veysey and Cappi Ireland for The Home Song Stories (意)

Moe Kasim, Dollei Seah (余美璇) for 881

Pan Lai (朴­Y木) and Lui Fung Shan (呂鳳珊) for Lust, Caution (色,戒)

 

Best Action Choreography

This story has been viewed 8343 times.

Comments will be moderated. Remarks containing abusive and obscene language, personal attacks of any kind or promotion will be removed and the user banned.

TOP top